Simplex Patchcord OS2 9/125µm are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Simplex Patchcord FO SC/APC - SC/PC Single Mode 1m

€8.97Price
    • Fibre type: Single mode
    • Category: OS2
    • Number of cores: 1
    • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 3 mm
    • Cable type: Simplex
    • Length: 1 to 2m
  • https://documents.excel-networking.com/ceroc/201-021